Changsha Ya Ying Bio-Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:cinnamon cassia bark oil,fennel essential oil,ginger essential oil
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. yi cassie
  • Company Name : Changsha Ya Ying Bio-Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0731-89916816
  • Fax : 86-0731-89922040
  • Address : Hunan,changsha,#627 lugu road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 410013

Needle Mushroom P.E.

Needle Mushroom P.E.
Product Detailed
Flammulina Velutipes Extract Appearance: Brown Powder Active: Polysaccharide Usage: Enhance immunity 100%Natural

Quick Information

Flammulina Velutipes Extract/Golden Mushroom Extract

Latin Name: Flammulina velutipes(Fr)Sing

Other Name: Golden Mushroom Extract,Enokitake Extract

Part Used: Whole fruit body

Active Ingredient: Polysaccharide

Specs: 30% by UV

Solubility: Well soluble in water

Ash: 1% max

Size: 100% pass 80 mesh

Loss on Drying: 9%

Total Plate Count: 1000cfu/g max 

Yeast & Mold: 100cug/g max 

E.Coil: Negative

Salmonella: Negative

Brief Introduction

Research at the National University of Singapore first published in 2005 stated that the stalk of the golden needle mushroom contains a large quantity of a protein, designated Five, which helps to regulate the immune system. Animal testing indicated possible uses for vaccines and cancer immunotherapy.It also contains flammutoxin, a cytolytic and cardiotoxic proteinthat may possibly be poorly absorbed orally.

Main Function

Benefit liver function ,gastrointestinal benefits, by the wisdom of anti-cancer tumors , and enhance immunity, adsorption of acid, lower cholesterol, increase the gastric peristalsis.

Application

1.Needle mushrooms possess antioxidants like ergothioneine.

2.Research at the National University of Singapore first published in 2005 stated that the stalk of the golden mushroom/ needle mushroom contains a large quantity of a protein, designated Five, which helps to regulate the immune system. Animal testing indicated possible uses for vaccines and cancer immunotherapy.It also contains flammutoxin, a cytolytic and cardiotoxic protein that may possibly be poorly absorbed orally.

Storage&Shelf Life

Storage: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

Needle Mushroom P.E.



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.